Dacosta Cup Round One 2021

Group A
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 William Knibb 7 6 1 0 21 - 7 14 18 WWWLW
2 Cornwall College 7 5 1 1 13 - 5 8 16 DWWWW
3 Herbert Morrison 7 4 2 1 15 - 8 7 13 LWWLD
4 Irwin 7 4 3 0 15 - 8 7 12 WWWWL
5 St. James 7 2 2 3 10 - 8 2 9 DLLWD
6 Holland 7 2 4 1 10 - 14 -4 7 LLLWD
7 Spot Valley 7 1 4 2 7 - 18 -11 5 WLLLD
8 Maldon 7 0 7 0 0 - 23 -23 0 LLLLL
Group B
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Mannings 6 5 0 1 18 - 4 14 16 WDWWW
2 Frome 6 4 2 0 14 - 7 7 12 WWLWL
3 Petersfield 6 2 2 2 9 - 9 0 8 WDLLD
4 Green Pond 6 2 3 1 9 - 11 -2 7 WLDLW
5 Godfrey Stewart 6 2 3 1 7 - 12 -5 7 LLWWD
6 Rusea's 6 1 3 2 8 - 11 -3 5 DLWDL
7 Green Island 6 1 4 1 6 - 17 -11 4 LWLLD
Group C
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 STETHS 7 4 1 2 14 - 6 8 14 LWWDW
2 Munro College 7 4 3 0 10 - 7 3 12 WWWLL
3 B.B. Coke 7 3 2 2 26 - 6 20 11 WLLDW
4 Lacovia 7 3 3 1 13 - 10 3 10 LLDWL
5 Maggotty 5 2 2 1 7 - 6 1 7 LLWWD
6 Mt. St. Joseph 5 0 5 0 1 - 36 -35 0 LLLLL
Group D
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Manchester 6 4 0 2 24 - 1 23 14 WWWWD
2 Christiana 6 4 0 2 16 - 3 13 14 WDWWD
3 Holmwood 6 4 1 1 17 - 4 13 13 DLWWW
4 Bellefield 6 2 2 2 12 - 7 5 8 DDWWL
5 DeCarteret College 6 1 3 2 5 - 17 -12 5 DLLLW
6 Belair High 6 1 4 1 6 - 13 -7 4 LWLLL
7 Alston 6 0 6 0 1 - 36 -35 0 LLLLL
Group E
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Clarendon College 8 6 1 1 31 - 7 24 19 WLWWW
2 Edwin Allen 7 4 2 1 23 - 9 14 13 WWDLW
3 Glenmuir 7 4 3 0 14 - 7 7 12 LLWWL
4 Lennon 7 3 2 2 12 - 7 5 11 WWDLL
5 Denbigh 5 1 4 0 7 - 14 -7 3 LLLLW
6 Claude McKay 6 0 6 0 3 - 46 -43 0 LLLLL
Group F
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Garvey Maceo 7 6 1 0 22 - 4 18 18 WWWWW
2 Vere Tech 7 4 1 2 11 - 7 4 14 WWWWD
3 Old Harbour 7 3 3 1 8 - 12 -4 10 LDWLL
4 Foga Road 7 1 4 2 8 - 15 -7 5 WLLLD
5 Central 5 1 3 1 8 - 8 0 4 WDLLL
6 Kemps Hill 5 0 3 2 4 - 15 -11 2 LDLDL
Group G
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Happy Grove 6 3 1 2 12 - 6 6 11 DLWWW
2 St. Thomas Tech 5 3 0 2 9 - 4 5 11 DWWDW
3 Paul Bogle 4 1 1 2 4 - 2 2 5 LDWD?
4 Port Antonio 6 1 4 1 6 - 17 -11 4 WLLLL
5 Seaforth 5 0 2 3 4 - 6 -2 3 DLDDL
Group H
Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Diff GD Points Current form
1 Dinthill 6 5 0 1 17 - 0 17 16 DWWWW
2 McGrath 6 3 1 2 19 - 10 9 11 DLWWW
3 Charlemont 6 3 1 2 14 - 11 3 11 DWWLW
4 Ocho Rios 6 2 1 3 13 - 5 8 9 DWWLD
5 Browns Town 6 2 2 2 9 - 6 3 8 LLWWD
6 York Castle 6 1 5 0 6 - 18 -12 3 WLLLL
7 St. Mary High 6 0 6 0 4 - 32 -28 0 LLLLL
© 2022 SportsMaxTV All Rights Reserved.