grandprix-white-logo.png
CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Stream LIVE on SPORTSMAX (Caribbean),
CEEN (USA, CAN & UK)

CORPORATE CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS

EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Michali Everett 10.66 Jamaica College Brittany Anderson 12.11 Camperdown
200M Ryiem Roberston 21.41 Jamaica College Daszay Freeman 24.28 Queens
400M Christopher Taylor 47.57 Garvey Maceo Janielle Josephs 55.66 St. Andrew
800M Kimar Farquaharson 1:49.79(R) Calabar Britney Brown 2:17.45(R) Queens
400M Hurdles Romel Plummer 51.08(R) Kingston College Ackera Nugent 59.80(R) Excelsior
4x400 Relay   3:10.77(R) Calabar   3:49.10(R) Excelsior
Medley Relay   3:27.52(R) Kingston College   4:18.80 Excelsior
Discus Kai Chang 58.91m(R) Calabar Adrienne Adams 46.74m Excelsior
Long Jump Wayne Pinnock 8.10m Kingston College Kaciann Cowan 5.43m Excelsior
High Jump Louis Gordon 2.13m(R) Kingston College Kaliah Jones 1.70m(R) Excelsior
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Terrique Stennett 10.83 Kingston College Kyrstal Sloley 12.05 Campion
200M Deondre Mcintosh 21.93 Jamaica College Gabrielle Matthews 24.42(R) Queens
400M Deandre Watkin 47.65 Jamaica College Dorian Nelson 56.68 Excelsior
800M J'Voughnn Blake 1:52:15(R) Jamaica College Garbiella Gordon 2:23.93 Excelsior
400M Hurdles Jayden Brown 52.78 Kingston College - - -
Discus Ralford Mullings 61.85m(R) Kingston College Ashanti Wright 40.85m Excelsior
Long Jump Jordan Turner 7.47m Calabar Shantae Foreman 6.29m(R) Excelsior
High Jump Jerome Campbell 2.00m(R) Calabar Shantae Foreman 1.75m(R) Excelsior
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Christopher Scott 11.20(R) Jamaica College Onanda Lowe 12.24 Immaculate
200M Christopher Scott 22.74 Jamaica College Mickayla Gardener 24.73 Wolmer's
400M Akeem Weir 51.29 Kingston College Mickayla Gardener 56.75 Wolmer's
800M Jaquan Coke 2:02.13(R) Kingston College Shaneecqua Anderson 2:27.95 Excelsior
Discus - - - Britannia Johnson 32.80m Camperdown
Long Jump Anthony Willis 6.38m(R) Kingston College Onanda Lowe 5.54m Immaculate
High Jump Anthony Willis 1.80m(R) Kingston College Malaika Cunningham 1.70m(R) Wolmers
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Mark-Anthony Miller 11.73 Jamaica College Toni-Ann Bryan 12.86 Immaculate
200M Mark-Anthony Miller 23.33(R) Jamaica College Jounee Armstrong 26.03 Immaculate
400M Dashawn Grant 52.07 Kingston College - - -
Long Jump - - - Jounee Armstrong 5.8m(R) Immaculate
High Jump - - - Misha-Jade Samuels 1.55m(R) Immaculate

EASTERN CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS

EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Giovanni Purser 10.83 Garvey Maceo Latoya Lawrence 12.57 Titchfield
200M Jaheim Henry 22.31 Morant Bay H Keresa Richardson 25.59 St. Mary H
400M Joshua Belvet 49.53 Robert Lightbourne Abigail Schaaffe 55.28 St. Mary H
800M Clayon Cooper 1:59.05 St. Mary H Tameria Howell 2:17.10 St. Mary H
400M Hurdles Joshua Smiley 55:04:00 St. Mary H Abigail Schaaffe 1:02.24(R) St. Mary H
4x400 Relay   3:23.18 St. Mary H   3:52.92(R) St. Mary H
Medley Relay   3:57.74 St. Mary H   4:37.93 St. Mary H
Discus Romaine Beckford 48.48m Buff Bay Nicole Campbell 31.55m Buff Bay
Long Jump Chevaughn Parkinson 6.97m Titchfield Danielah Gardner 5.70m(R) St. Mary H
High Jump Romaine Beckford 2.05m(R) Buff Bay Danielah Gardner 1.50m St. Mary H
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Kyle Henry 11.19 St. Mary T Brittany Reid 12.62 Buff Bay
200M Jahmani Smith 22.94 Port Antonio Sonicka Gillette 25.75 St. Mary H
400M Najay Mickiel 49.93 Port Antonio Shevannie Williamson 58.16 St. Mary H
800M Chadrick Bacchus 2:03.56 Port Antonio Latasha Hall 2:22.71 St. Mary H
400M Hurdles Jahmani Smith 58:51(R) Port Antonio - - -
Discus Shamar Reid 48.02m(R) St. Thomas T Jameilia Jones 34.31m Titchfield
Long Jump Joel Henry 6.19m Oberlin Tony-Ann Morris 5.57m Glengoffe H
High Jump Ovane Williams 1.85m St. Mary H Bianca Samuels 1.65m(R) Oberlin
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Kaheel Clarke 11.54 Oberlin Glacian Loutin 12.03(R) St. Mary H
200M Demario Thorpe 23.95 St. Thomas T Glacian Loutin 25.03 St. Mary H
400M Javour Hall 52.83 Titchfield Abigal Smellie 57.51 Glengoffe H
800M Devounie Williams 2:07.97 St. Mary H Shone Walters 2:18.61(R) St. Mary H
Discus - - - Dacia Campbell 30.23m Morant Bay H
Long Jump Ramnaroy Brown 5.60m St. Thomas T Demoya Feurtado 5.35m Buff Bay
High Jump Jaydon Parkes 1.62m Titchfield Cordaelia Williams 1.67m(R) St. Mary H
EVENT FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Ryana Dennis 12.6 St. Mary H
200M Ryana Dennis 25.98 St. Mary H
Long Jump Tonoya Williams 4.7m St. Mary H
High Jump Kandean Harris 1.40m Morant Bay H

CENTRAL CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS

EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Kishane Thompson 10.59 Garvey Maceo Ashanti Moore 11.46 Hydel
200M Rajay Morris 21.12 Clarendon Coll Ashanti Moore 24.05 Hydel
400M Anthony Cox 46.46(R) York Castle Charokee Young 53.7 Hydel
800M Tyrice Taylor 1:51:64(R) Enid Benett Charokee Young 2:10.30 Hydel
400M Hurdles Shamar Brown 53.86 Garvey Maceo Lashanna Graham 59.2 Edwin Allen
4x400 Relay   3:15.40 Holmwood Tec   3:41.33 Hydel
Medley Relay   3:34.9 Edwin Allen   4:05.90 Edwin Allen
Discus Romario Jackson 49.89m St. Jago Marie Forbes 50.41(R) Vere Tech
Long Jump Kavian Kerr 7.23m St. Jago Susan Francis 5.99m Holmwood Tec
High Jump Damar Marshall 1.90m St. Jago Lamara Distin 1.84m(R) Hydel
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Vashaun Vascianna 10.60(R) St. Jago Saskieka Steele 11.69(R) Holmwood Tech
200M Richard Nelson 21.99(R) Clarendon Coll Kevona Davis 23.24(R) Edwin Allen
400M Tahj Hamm 49.2 Holmwood Tech Deer Daniella 54.17 Holmwood Tech
800M Tafari-hi Hinds 1:57.01 St. Jago Rushana Dwyer 2:14.02 Edwin Allen
400M Hurdles Jaheene Bell 57.36 St. Jago - - -
Discus Christopher Young 52.26m(R) Edwin Allen Roxene Simpson 40.55m Clarendon Coll
Long Jump Lenford Pinnock 6.26m St. Catherine Velecia Williams 5.82m Hydel
             
EVENT MALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Damian Darlington 11.37 Ferncourt H Tia Clayton 11.37 Edwin Allen
200M Raheem Pinnock 23.43 St. Jago Tia Clayton 23.77 Edwin Allen
400M Raheem Pinnock 51.37(R) St. Jago Oneika Mcannuff 54.28(R) Hydel
800M Tavaughn Martin 1:57.48(R) Bellefield H Kishay Rowe 2:12.71 Spaldings H
Discus - - - Cedricka Williams 44.28m(R) Holmwood Tec
High Jump Christoff Madden 1.65m(R) Mount St. Jo Annishka Mcdonald 1.68m(R) Vere Tech
Long Jump Maleek Williams 5.40m Jonathan Grant Serena Cole 5.75m Edwin Allen
EVENT FEMALE CHAMPION TIME SCHOOL
100M Kaycian Johnson 12.2m St. Catherine
200M Kryshell Hoolong 25.34 St. Jago
Long Jump Santae Wilson 5.00m Edwin Allen
High Jump Chloe Palmer 1.63m(R) Vere Tech

WESTERN CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS

 EVENT  MALE 
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL  FEMALE 
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL
 100M  Dyer,
 Dashinelle
10.84  STETHS  Myrie, Ockera 11.95  Petersfield
 200M  Jones, Conroy 21.73  STETHS  Myrie, Ockera 23.81  Petersfield
 400M  Taylor,
 Romario
49.04  Petersfield  Stewart,
 Hisheeno
57.45  Petersfield
 800M  Reid, Tyrese 1:56.42  Spot Valley  Foote, Shaquena 2:10.29  Petersfield
 400M
 Hurdles
 Jones, Javed    B.B. Coke  Foote, Shaquena 59.95 (Rec)  Petersfield
 4x400
 Relay
  3:19.19  Rusea's High   3:36.51  Petersfield
 Medley
 Relay
  3:48.66  Lewisville   4:36.29  STETHS
 Discus  Cope, Daniel 47.44m  Petersfield  Donaldson,
 Shamella
48.85m (Rec)  Rusea's
 Long Jump  Tomlinson,
 David
7.10m  Green Island  Stewart, Jodian 5.56m  STETHS
 High Jump  Hanson,
 Antonio
1.95m  Herbert
 Morrison
 Clayton, Rochell 1.72m (Rec)  Mt Alvernia
 EVENT  MALE
 CHAMPION
TIME  SCHOOL  FEMALE
 CHAMPION
TIME  SCHOOL
 100M   Cook, Kalani 11.31  Green
 Island
 Morgan, Shantae 12.69  Rusea's
 200M  Roach, Brian 22.20  Lacovia  Woolery, Jacian 25.14  Green Island
 400M  Heywood,
 Devante
49.74  Munro  Morris, Tahira 57.48  Montego Bay
 800M  Nethersole, Adrian 2:00.99  STETHS  Walters, Sashell 2:24.90  Muschett
 400M 
 Hurdles
 Pearce, Shamar 55.05  Petersfield - - -
 Discus  Bowen, Yekini 44.06m  Petersfield  Fearon, Cheyanne 38.21m  Rusea's
 Long
 Jump
 Cunningham,
 Lansford
6.73m  Cornwall  Robinson, Nia 5.86m (Rec)  Rusea's
 High
 Jump
 Thorpe, Anthony 1.80m  Herbert
 Morrison
 Robinson, Nia 1.76m (Rec)  Rusea's
 EVENT  MALE
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL  FEMALE
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL
 100M  Daley, Deandre  11.53  Herbert
 Morrison
 Bernard, Carleta  12.13  Mt Alvernia
 200M  Daley, Deandre  23.48  Herbert
 Morrison
 Bernard, Carleta  24.46  Mt Alvernia
 400M  Dennis,
 Jasuana
 53.84  STETHS  Byfield, Rashieka  56.74  Lacovia
 800M  Davis, Rajawn  2:07.46  STETHS  Brissett, Oneika  2:20.86  Rusea's
 Discus  Morris,
 Jonathan
 35.47m  STETHS  Bowen, Zaivein  32.30m  Petersfield
 Long Jump  Pinto, Allen  5.68m  STETHS  Brown, Paula
 Marie
 5.47m  Mt Alvernia
 High Jump  Martin, Shemar  1.70m  Cornwall  Brown, Paula
 Marie
 1.60m  Mt Alvernia
 EVENT  MALE
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL  FEMALE
 CHAMPION
 TIME  SCHOOL
 100M  Russell, Geomar  11.96  Green
 Island
 Stewart, Monique 13.08  Rusea's
 200M   Russell, Geomar  24.29  Green
 Island
 Williams,
 Lavanya
26.53  Belmont
 400M  Henry,
 Delojauntae
 56.27  STETHS  Grant, Samantha 1:04  Albert Town
 800M  Smith, Omanique  2:12.32  STETHS - - -
 Long Jump  Webster, Enrique  4.81m  STETHS  Harris, Habiba  5.00m  STETHS
 High Jump  Skeene, Javoun  1.50m  Lacovia  Jarrett, Chennai  1.45m  STETHS
© 2018 SportsMaxTV All Rights Reserved.